Tuesday, June 17, 2014

龟岛 Lung Pae 餐厅 Koh Tao Lung Pae Restaurant

龟岛有间餐厅名叫 LUNG PAE, 坐落在龟岛山上,风景优美, 不过离海边满远的. 想到这里的朋友们,可以打电话叫他们的载送服务 (免费)超方便!! 不过...... 要到山上的路很多洞哦! 我的屁过被震痛好几次.*哈哈* 记得要抓紧, 不然你会飞出去!
Koh Tao have a restaurant name call LUNG PAE, the environment is damn nice (mountain & sea view). Besides that, they also provide free transport services, but the road have many hole. So be careful for  you butt. *haha*

好远,好远! 只知道我的屁股很痛!
The driver fetch us to Lung pae! quite far from town, dunno which road.... tooo deep already.

下了车! 当然要让我的屁股休息一下! 这就是 LUNG PAE 的免费载送车!
 This is the service they provide~ fetch us from anywhere from koh tao! But you need to call for booking!
到了! 到了! 有东西看了!
YEAH!! Finally reach!
the view here is nice!
不要看这个小盘! 其实很大碗!
This potion is too big for me!

Come~ let's enjoy.
这个地方适合情侣来的地方, 因为每一座都是情侣,而我.........一个人. 伤心.....又没有人来跟我搭讪.... *HAIZ* 不过这里, 好山,好水, 好好吃! 这里还有凉凉的风轻轻吹来~ 还冷过我的sauna 宿舍房!
Many couple come here to eat... Just me come here alone. Soooo Lonely. But the view, the food, the service are good! I very like it! The wind here also cold than at the beach~

Besides sea view, you also can see mountain view~

Romantic place for couple

Snap from out side *NICE*

I have a nice day at here!

RATE : 10/10

更多详情 For more information:

地址 Address: Mae Haad / Hills

电话 Phone number: +66 86 287 1039 (recommended to reservation and transport,预定位置与车比较好)

价钱 Price: 200 - 1000 Bath per Pax

No comments:

Post a Comment